Description
54'' Vibratory Smooth Drum,
Kubota Diesel Engine,
2-Speed,
Vinyl Mechanical Suspension Seat,
Scraper Bar,
Adjustable Steering Column,
12.4-24 Air Filled Tires,
OROPS,
Front & Rear LED Lights,
Mirrors,
Horn,
Backup Alarm,
No DEF,
---Specs---
Engine – Kubota V3307,
Emissions Level – EU Stage IIIB / EPA Tier 4,
Power – 73.3 HP,
Drum Width – 54'',
Drum Diameter – 45.5",
Drum Thickness – 0.6",
Centrifugal Force (High) – 15,511.82 lbs,
Vibration Frequency – 30hz,
Oscillating Angle – 10 degrees,
Working Speed – 6mph,
Travel Speed – 12mph,
Wheelbase – 85.36",
Ground Clearance – 10.63",
Angle Of Driving Slope-Front – 43 degrees,
Angle Of Driving Slope-Rear – 36 degrees,
Turning Radius – 11’,
Fuel Tank Capacity – 32.5 gal,
Operating Weight – 10,615 lbs,
---Dimensions---
Overall Length - 159",
Overall Width - 59",
Height To Top Of Cab – 113”,
Easy Credit Application With Same-Day Approvals,
Very Competitive Rates and Flexible Terms,
Wide Variety of Attachments Including- Buckets, Forks, Mowers, Augers, and More Available,
World Wide Shipping,
Full Service Shop,
Full Parts Department Including Undercarriage, Tracks, Tires, and Much More!
Nichols Equipment
5137 NW 2nd Street
Des Moines, IA 50313
Nichols Equipment
920 Gateway Drive
Ottumwa, IA 52501
Like us on FaceBook!!Specifications
Year2019
ManufacturerHAMM
ModelH5I
Hours1,569.2
ConditionUsed
Stock NumberH2607
Cleaner BarYes
Fuel Capacity32.5 gal
Operating Weight10,615 lb
Number of Drums1
Drum Width54 in
Drum Diameter45.5 in
Vibratory DrumYes
Centrifugal Force - High15,512 lb
Frequency - High1,800 vpm
ArticulatingYes
ROPSOpen
Max Travel Speed12 mph
Number of Speeds2
Horsepower73.3 HP
Year2019|
ManufacturerHAMM|
ModelH5I|
Hours1,569.2|
ConditionUsed|
Stock NumberH2607|
Cleaner BarYes|
Fuel Capacity32.5 gal|
Operating Weight10,615 lb|
Number of Drums1|
Drum Width54 in|
Drum Diameter45.5 in|
Vibratory DrumYes|
Centrifugal Force - High15,512 lb|
Frequency - High1,800 vpm|
ArticulatingYes|
ROPSOpen|
Max Travel Speed12 mph|
Number of Speeds2|
Horsepower73.3 HP|